?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Face The Jury's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Face The Jury

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[23 Mar 2004|11:10pm]

rainydayromance
based on appearence

<3Collapse )
3 comments|post comment

New [15 Sep 2003|02:19am]
xaceswildx
Lets just vote on looks... Its 1am, and I used up all my personality earlier today ;)

Dunno if I belong here.. but its worth a shot

Read more...Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

[31 Jul 2003|04:36pm]

jesskarabbit
[ mood | bitchy ]

if i can remember the password, i want someone else to take over this community.

any one interested? comment.

5 comments|post comment

[24 Jun 2003|07:28am]

evil13kitten666
does anyone have a friendster account?
add meeee: psyco_maniac_69@hotmail.com


4 comments|post comment

gnaw on my face [21 Jun 2003|02:27pm]

buttsworth
[ mood | apathetic ]

I may very well post pictures later. For now, suffer the wrath of browser interrogation. Here is a link to my FaceTheJury wallop.

http://www.facethejury.com/profile.asp?user_name=buttsworth

Oh, have you members discovered how much you are worth? Would you like to share that amount?
I am open to suggestions. ::Delete::

3 comments|post comment

New Member! :))) [20 Jun 2003|05:58pm]

tellmeyouloveme
[ mood | silly ]

Hey everyone! I'm Lauren! I just joined! :) Most of these pics are a couple months old, except for the one in the black, (which is 2 years old!) Hopefully I'll have some recent pics up, but I just got my wisdom teeth taken out, and I currently look like a gerbil! :~/ *LOL* So yeah, I hope you enjoy these, and feel free to comment! Constructive critisism is accepted, just don't be too harsh! :~P Here's one to start!





Click here for more pics!Collapse )

7 comments|post comment

[26 May 2003|01:49pm]

evil13kitten666
skank_me_hard
for ska lovers! :)
JOIN!
post comment

my pic [25 May 2003|11:41am]

smooches2yah
[ mood | bored ]

http://images.snapfish.com/3376%3A%3A8%3C83232%7Ffp3%3B%3Dwp%3E2329%3D537%3D%

Well there's my pic. I hope it works. Pleez rate me! Thanx..Oh and if it doesn't work pleez let me know how I can make it work..

2 comments|post comment

Let's try this again... [24 May 2003|03:08pm]

ohmystarzz
[ mood | anxious ]


Mmk, Hopefully this worked. If not..eh, help me?

4 comments|post comment

I'ma newbie *waves* [24 May 2003|11:59am]

ohmystarzz
[ mood | silly ]

Hey all. I just want to be voted on look right now. *crosses fingers*

5 comments|post comment

me! [02 May 2003|11:27pm]

crissy_


post comment

[01 May 2003|11:07am]

pynkiistar
http://www.facethejury.com/profile.asp?user_name=IIStarII

Rate me and add me :) I'll do the same
post comment

!NEWS! [22 Apr 2003|05:37pm]

lilacteddybear
All right. Listen up, you guys..

First order of business, me. I'm Shelby, your new moderator. If you have anything at all to say, that you need/want, don't hesitate to come to me. I don't bite, most of the time. :-)

Second..

Don't be alarmed at the changes being made in the upcoming days.. Jes and I will be deleting everything, including previous entries, user info.. you get the picture.

We're going to be implementing new rules, and we'll post those as soon as they are agreed upon.

If anyone has any ideas for layouts, user icons, rules, input WHATSOEVER, you can reach me (you know how to find my contact info, yes?) or her, and we'll take your ideas into consideration.

Thank you for being patient..
post comment

Star [22 Apr 2003|02:34am]

pynkiistar
Hey my first time writting heh..

[Nmae-Star]
[Candles-18//Loc`Miami]
[Hobbies-Beach,Drinking,raves,dancing,chillin]
[Stat-Crushing on someone very Special Elio <3]
[Hair color-Pink Soon to be Black]
[Eyes-Hazel green]
[Bestfriends-Diana,Hector]
[Music-Drum n bass,Break beats,Retro,hip h0p,Rock,Emo]
[Fav color-Pink]

there is more info about me in my users info ypu go ahead and check that out
Here is a pic of me
Read more...Collapse )
post comment

* and in a color portrait world she believes that she's got it all * [21 Apr 2003|07:25pm]
justagirlx03
hey cupcakes, i'm andi. i'm not sure if it's too late or whatever to join, but if possible i'd like to be rated on personality as well as looks. here's me ...


posing in the mirror.

likes: starbucks, matchbox twenty, 9O21O ((the show)), tinkerbell, john mayer, love hewitt, mandy moore, mariah carey, the word sexified, headbands, funky clothes, b+w photos, horoscopes, thrift shopping, + kisses in the rain.
dislikes: petty girls, d.r.a.m.a, candy, swimming, + attention whores.
basically, i'm a down to earth kinda chick who enjoys the simple things in life + i'm having fun growing up + learning who i am. =]

if you want to see more pics, i have a lot on my userinfo, + if you comment on my lj, i'll add you as a friend + you'll be able to discover me some more. <33

x's 2Collapse )
16 comments|post comment

:: eep! :: [18 Apr 2003|04:15pm]

littleashesz
[ mood | anxious ]

hi! im new here! so i guess you gotta post pictures...eep! here goes nothing...<3
Read more...Collapse )
sorry! they are kinda blurry i duno why! :D
<3 ashes

1 comment|post comment

[17 Apr 2003|09:24pm]

jesskarabbit
[ mood | crazy ]

i was having a cute moment:

i have horns!!

2 comments|post comment

[17 Apr 2003|12:40pm]

jesskarabbit
[ mood | amused ]

oh, and if you have any questions, don't hesitate to post them HERE. i'll try my best to answer any of them.

and thanks again to everyone who joined this community. :)

post comment

TIME TO VOTE! :) [17 Apr 2003|12:34pm]

jesskarabbit
[ mood | amused ]

OK, guys... here's the categories as of now:

best eyes
best smile
best hair
most photogenic
most creative pictures
most all around attractive

if you can think of anything else, comment and i might add it. :) so hurry and get your votes in. i'm gonna post the winners sunday april 19th and make banners for them. :)


<3
jaejae

post comment

new to the community :)..... [16 Apr 2003|09:21pm]
xuntouchableqtx
well i just joined and i guess you guys are supposed to vote, so ohh man here goes nothing......
Read more...Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]